Cals
Cals › Bread › Compare › Coles Simply Soft Wholemeal & Grain Wraps 8 Pack vs Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack

Coles Simply Soft Wholemeal & Grain Wraps 8 Pack vs Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack

Per 100 g, Coles Simply Soft Wholemeal & Grain Wraps 8 Pack and Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack are compositionally close.

Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

Coles Simply Soft Wholemeal & Grain Wraps 8 Pack
Coles Simply Soft Wholemeal & Grain Wraps 8 PackColes Simply
vs
Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack
Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 packMountain Bread
trans (lower)
0.1 vs 1 g
Carbohydrate (lower)
44.9 vs 57.4 g
Dietary fibre (higher)
8.05 vs 2.9 g
Potassium (higher)
371.11 vs 280 mg
Protein (higher)
11.3 vs 8.95 g
Fat, total (lower)
1.4 vs 6.93 g
saturated (lower)
0.4 vs 3.4 g

Side by side, per 100 g

ValueColes SimplyMountain Bread
Energy1240 kJ (296 Cal)1240 kJ (296 Cal)
Protein8.95 g11.3 g
Fat, total6.93 g1.4 g
- saturated3.4 g0.4 g
- monounsaturated-0.2 g
- polyunsaturated-0.8 g
- trans0.1 g1 g
Carbohydrate44.9 g57.4 g
- sugars3.2 g-
Dietary fibre8.05 g2.9 g
Sodium378 mg-
Potassium371.11 mg280 mg

✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.

What’s in each loaf

Coles Simply: see pack
Mountain Bread: see pack
Browsing Bread · rankings · finder · what changed