Cals
CalsPies & sausage rollsCompareGarlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack vs Strength Meals Co Chilled Aussie Beef Traveller Pie 190g

Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack vs Strength Meals Co Chilled Aussie Beef Traveller Pie 190g

Per 100 g, Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack has more meat (38% vs 29%), less sodium (299 vs 380), less saturated fat (5 vs 6.7) than Strength Meals Co Chilled Aussie Beef Traveller Pie 190g.

Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack
Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack38% meat
vs
Strength Meals Co Chilled Aussie Beef Traveller Pie 190g
Strength Meals Co Chilled Aussie Beef Traveller Pie 190g29% meat
Energy (lower)
994 vs 1060 kJ
Fat, total (lower)
10.5 vs 15 g
saturated (lower)
5 vs 6.7 g
Sodium (lower)
299 vs 380 mg
More meat
38% vs 29%
Protein (higher)
12.2 vs 10.4 g
Carbohydrate (lower)
17.2 vs 24.8 g
sugars (lower)
0.7 vs 1.2 g

Side by side, per 100 g

ValueGarlo'sStrength Meals Co
Energy994 kJ (238 Cal)1060 kJ (253 Cal)
Protein10.4 g12.2 g
Fat, total10.5 g15 g
- saturated5 g6.7 g
Carbohydrate24.8 g17.2 g
- sugars1.2 g0.7 g
Dietary fibre-1.1 g
Sodium299 mg380 mg

✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.

What’s in each pack

Garlo's: Filling (55%): Water, Mince Beef (38%), Thickener (1422), Textured Vegetable Protein [Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel Colour (150a)], Seasoning [Contain Caramel Col
38% meat
Strength Meals Co: Water, Beef (29%), Wheat Flour, Margarine(Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour(160a)), Vegeta
29% meat
Browsing Pies & sausage rolls · rankings · finder · what changed