Cals › Muesli › Compare › HILLCREST Fruit & Nut Muesli 750g vs Red Tractor Farmers Market Super Seed Muesli
HILLCREST Fruit & Nut Muesli 750g vs Red Tractor Farmers Market Super Seed Muesli
Per 100 g, Red Tractor Farmers Market Super Seed Muesli has less sugar (0.8 vs 13), less sodium (8 vs 54), less saturated fat (2.1 vs 3.2) than HILLCREST Fruit & Nut Muesli 750g.
Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

HILLCREST Fruit & Nut Muesli 750gHILLCREST
vs

Red Tractor Farmers Market Super Seed MuesliRed Tractor
HILLCREST Fruit & Nut Muesli 750g leads on
Energy (lower)
1670 vs 1730 kJ
Fat, total (lower)
11.4 vs 14.5 g
Protein (higher)
12.9 vs 10.8 g
saturated (lower)
2.1 vs 3.2 g
Carbohydrate (lower)
51.1 vs 58 g
sugars (lower)
0.8 vs 13 g
Dietary fibre (higher)
13.2 vs 10.2 g
Sodium (lower)
8 vs 54 mg
Side by side, per 100 g
| Value | HILLCREST | Red Tractor |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 1670 kJ (399 Cal) | 1730 kJ (413 Cal) |
| Protein | 10.8 g | 12.9 g |
| Fat, total | 11.4 g | 14.5 g |
| - saturated | 3.2 g | 2.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 58 g | 51.1 g |
| - sugars | 13 g | 0.8 g |
| Dietary fibre | 10.2 g | 13.2 g |
| Sodium | 54 mg | 8 mg |
✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.
What’s in each box
HILLCREST: see pack
Red Tractor: see pack