Cals
CalsMuesli barsCompareNature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack vs Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack

Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack vs Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack

Per 100 g, Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack has more wholegrain (39% vs 36%), less sugar (17.1 vs 19), less sodium (377 vs 434) than Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack.

Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack
Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack39% wholegrain
vs
Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack
Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack36% wholegrain
Carbohydrate (lower)
27.6 vs 36.2 g
sugars (lower)
17.1 vs 19 g
Dietary fibre (higher)
11 vs 4.5 g
Sodium (lower)
377 vs 434 mg
More wholegrain
39% vs 36%
Fat, total (lower)
25.2 vs 28.4 g
saturated (lower)
5.7 vs 7.4 g

Side by side, per 100 g

ValueNature ValleyTasti
Energy2040 kJ (488 Cal)2050 kJ (490 Cal)
Protein25.5 g25.2 g
Fat, total28.4 g25.2 g
- saturated7.4 g5.7 g
- monounsaturated0 g-
- polyunsaturated0 g-
- trans0 g-
Carbohydrate27.6 g36.2 g
- sugars17.1 g19 g
Dietary fibre11 g4.5 g
Sodium377 mg434 mg

✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.

What’s in each bar

Nature Valley: Peanuts (39%), isolated soy protein, oligofructose, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats and oils, maltodextrin, peanut butter (2%), fat-reduced cocoa powder, c
39% wholegrain
Tasti: Peanuts (36%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein (16%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk
36% wholegrain
Browsing Muesli bars · rankings · finder · what changed