Cals
CalsMuesli barsCompareNature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack vs Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack

Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack vs Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack

Per 100 g, Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack has more wholegrain (39% vs 38%), less sugar (17.1 vs 17.3), more protein (25.5 vs 25.2) than Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack.

Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack
Nature Valley Protein Bars Peanut & Chocolate 160g 4 pack39% wholegrain
vs
Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack
Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack38% wholegrain
Energy (lower)
2040 vs 2090 kJ
Carbohydrate (lower)
27.6 vs 34.2 g
Dietary fibre (higher)
11 vs 3.9 g
More wholegrain
39% vs 38%
saturated (lower)
6.7 vs 7.4 g
Sodium (lower)
214 vs 377 mg

Side by side, per 100 g

ValueNature ValleyTasti
Energy2040 kJ (488 Cal)2090 kJ (500 Cal)
Protein25.5 g25.2 g
Fat, total28.4 g27 g
- saturated7.4 g6.7 g
- monounsaturated0 g-
- polyunsaturated0 g-
- trans0 g-
Carbohydrate27.6 g34.2 g
- sugars17.1 g17.3 g
Dietary fibre11 g3.9 g
Sodium377 mg214 mg

✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.

What’s in each bar

Nature Valley: Peanuts (39%), isolated soy protein, oligofructose, glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats and oils, maltodextrin, peanut butter (2%), fat-reduced cocoa powder, c
39% wholegrain
Tasti: Peanuts (38%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein (15%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Milk Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa
38% wholegrain
Browsing Muesli bars · rankings · finder · what changed