Cals
CalsCooking saucesCompareCOLWAY Satay Marinade 375g vs The Spice Tailor Malaysian Peanut Satay Sauce 275g

COLWAY Satay Marinade 375g vs The Spice Tailor Malaysian Peanut Satay Sauce 275g

Per 100 g, The Spice Tailor Malaysian Peanut Satay Sauce 275g has more tomatoes (12% vs 8%), less sugar (3.6 vs 24.2), less sodium (458 vs 731) than COLWAY Satay Marinade 375g.

Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

COLWAY Satay Marinade 375g
COLWAY Satay Marinade 375g8% tomatoes
vs
The Spice Tailor Malaysian Peanut Satay Sauce 275g
The Spice Tailor Malaysian Peanut Satay Sauce 275g12% tomatoes
Fat, total (lower)
2.2 vs 13.9 g
saturated (lower)
1.1 vs 10.7 g
Energy (lower)
652 vs 844 kJ
Protein (higher)
2.2 vs 1.2 g
Carbohydrate (lower)
5.2 vs 44.4 g
sugars (lower)
3.6 vs 24.2 g
Sodium (lower)
458 vs 731 mg
More tomatoes
12% vs 8%

Side by side, per 100 g

ValueCOLWAYThe Spice Tailor
Energy844 kJ (202 Cal)652 kJ (156 Cal)
Protein1.2 g2.2 g
Fat, total2.2 g13.9 g
- saturated1.1 g10.7 g
Carbohydrate44.4 g5.2 g
- sugars24.2 g3.6 g
Dietary fibre-0 g
Sodium731 mg458 mg

✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.

What’s in each jar

COLWAY: see pack
8% tomatoes
The Spice Tailor: Coconut MilkPEANUTS (12%)WaterLemongrassSoy Sauce Water, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SaltRaw SugarDehydrated OnionSpicesTamarindGarlicRed ChilliesSaltOnion PowderKaffir Li
12% tomatoes
Browsing Cooking sauces · rankings · finder · what changed