Cals › Protein powder › Compare › Max's 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Cream Slice vs Vital Strength High Protein Powder Chocolate Muscle Growth & Recovery 750g
Max's 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Cream Slice vs Vital Strength High Protein Powder Chocolate Muscle Growth & Recovery 750g
Per 100 g, Max's 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Cream Slice has less sugar (1.6 vs 11.9), less sodium (300 vs 367), less saturated fat (1 vs 2.5) than Vital Strength High Protein Powder Chocolate Muscle Growth & Recovery 750g.
Same aisle, measurably different composition. Every number is verified against independent supplier feeds and the labels photographed on pack.

Max's 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Cream SliceMax's
vs

Vital Strength High Protein Powder Chocolate Muscle Growth & Recovery 750g
Protein (higher)
81.2 vs 67.1 g
Fat, total (lower)
3.3 vs 6.3 g
saturated (lower)
1 vs 2.5 g
Carbohydrate (lower)
9.3 vs 14.1 g
sugars (lower)
1.6 vs 11.9 g
Sodium (lower)
300 vs 367 mg
Dietary fibre (higher)
2 vs 0 g
Side by side, per 100 g
| Value | Max's | |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 1650 kJ (394 Cal) | 1630 kJ (390 Cal) |
| Protein | 81.2 g | 67.1 g |
| Fat, total | 3.3 g | 6.3 g |
| - saturated | 1 g | 2.5 g |
| Carbohydrate | 9.3 g | 14.1 g |
| - sugars | 1.6 g | 11.9 g |
| Dietary fibre | 0 g | 2 g |
| Sodium | 300 mg | 367 mg |
✓ marks a difference beyond label-rounding tolerance.
What’s in each tub
Max's: see pack
: see pack